Scores, Standings, & Schedules
Season:
Gender/Age: Group:
   
G78 Rec Standings (Team Information - Schedule - Top of Page)
Team NamePtsGPWinsLossesTiesGFGAGDGDA
Groton-Dunstable G78-1H B 10 4 3 0 1 15 3 12 10
Bolton G78-1H A 9 4 3 1 0 12 4 8 8
Fitchburg G78-1H A 9 4 3 1 0 13 3 10 7
Townsend-Ashby G78-1H A 7 4 2 1 1 13 5 8 6
Hudson G78-1H B 7 4 2 1 1 9 7 2 2
Pepperell G78-1H B 6 4 2 2 0 10 9 1 0
Nashoba G78-1H B 6 4 2 2 0 8 10 -2 -2
Leominster G78-1H B 4 4 1 2 1 6 10 -4 -3
Lunenburg G78-1H B 0 4 0 4 0 2 15 -13 -12
Groton-Dunstable G78-1H C 0 4 0 4 0 3 25 -22 -16
G78 Rec Schedule (Team Information - StandingsTop of Page)
Game IDDateTime Home TeamScore Visiting TeamScore Field
Week 1
1701 09/10/2016 2:30pm   Leominster G78-1H B 2   Hudson G78-1H B 2    MapQuest  Leominster Samoset 11v11
1702 09/10/2016 2:30pm   Pepperell G78-1H B 6   Groton-Dunstable G78-1H C 1    MapQuest  Pepperell Glow 1
1703 09/10/2016 2:30pm   Lunenburg G78-1H B 1   Nashoba G78-1H B 3    MapQuest  Lunenburg Willard Park #14 (Devens)
1704 09/10/2016 2:30pm   Bolton G78-1H A 1   Fitchburg G78-1H A 3    MapQuest  Bolton Forbush A
1705 09/10/2016 2:30pm   Groton-Dunstable G78-1H B 1   Townsend-Ashby G78-1H A 1    MapQuest  Groton Dunstable Larter Field 1
Week 2
1706 09/17/2016 2:30pm   Groton-Dunstable G78-1H C 2   Groton-Dunstable G78-1H B 8    MapQuest  Groton Dunstable Larter Field 2
1707 09/17/2016 2:30pm   Hudson G78-1H B 0   Bolton G78-1H A 4    MapQuest  Hudson Sauta Cornfield Athletic Area (9V9-1)
1708 09/17/2016 2:30pm   Fitchburg G78-1H A 3   Pepperell G78-1H B 0    MapQuest  Fitchburg Moran
1709 09/17/2016 2:30pm   Nashoba G78-1H B 3   Leominster G78-1H B 2    MapQuest  NU-Stow Pine Bluffs
1710 09/17/2016 2:30pm   Townsend-Ashby G78-1H A 6   Lunenburg G78-1H B 1    MapQuest  Townsend-Ashby Squannacook Meadows Field 2
Week 3
1711 09/24/2016 2:30pm   Groton-Dunstable G78-1H B 4   Lunenburg G78-1H B Forfeit    MapQuest  Groton Dunstable Larter Field 1
1712 09/24/2016 2:30pm   Groton-Dunstable G78-1H C 0   Fitchburg G78-1H A 7    MapQuest  Groton Dunstable Larter Field 2
1713 09/24/2016 2:30pm   Bolton G78-1H A 4   Nashoba G78-1H B 0    MapQuest  Bolton Forbush A
1714 09/24/2016 2:30pm   Pepperell G78-1H B 1   Hudson G78-1H B 3    MapQuest  Pepperell Glow 1
1715 09/24/2016 2:30pm   Leominster G78-1H B 0   Townsend-Ashby G78-1H A 5    MapQuest  Leominster Samoset 11v11
Week 4
1716 10/01/2016 2:30pm   Fitchburg G78-1H A 0   Groton-Dunstable G78-1H B 2    MapQuest  Fitchburg Moran
1717 10/01/2016 2:30pm   Lunenburg G78-1H B 0   Leominster G78-1H B 2    MapQuest  Lunenburg Willard Park #14 (Devens)
1718 10/01/2016 2:30pm   Hudson G78-1H B 4   Groton-Dunstable G78-1H C 0    MapQuest  Hudson Sauta Cornfield Athletic Area (9V9-1)
1719 10/01/2016 2:30pm   Nashoba G78-1H B 2   Pepperell G78-1H B 3    MapQuest  NU-Stow Pine Bluffs
1720 10/01/2016 2:30pm   Townsend-Ashby G78-1H A 1   Bolton G78-1H A 3    MapQuest  Townsend-Ashby Squannacook Meadows Field 2
G78 Rec Team Information (Schedule - StandingsTop of Page)
Team NameUniform ColorCoachAssistant CoachClub
Bolton G78-1H A   Green   David Barnes   Jason Romeo  Bolton Youth Soccer Association
Fitchburg G78-1H A   Red   Cory Bridge   Jon Primeau  Fitchburg Youth Soccer
Groton-Dunstable G78-1H B   Maroon   Tom Kuchel   Karl Suchecki  Groton-Dunstable Youth Soccer Club
Groton-Dunstable G78-1H C   Maroon   Greg Cote     Groton-Dunstable Youth Soccer Club
Hudson G78-1H B   Red   Sarah Maston   John Cowie / Jeff Tucker  Hudson Youth Soccer Association
Leominster G78-1H B   Blue   Joseph Mahoney   Jody Pupecki  Leominster Youth Soccer
Lunenburg G78-1H B   White   Stephen Powers   Todd Dwyer  Lunenburg Youth Soccer Association
Nashoba G78-1H B   White   Liam McMahon     Nashoba United
Pepperell G78-1H B   Blue   David Marr   Jennifer Regan  Pepperell Youth Soccer
Townsend-Ashby G78-1H A   Red   Amanda Hatstat   Brett Poindexter  Townsend-Ashby Youth Soccer Association

Want to send us feedbeack on the Site? Click here!