Scores, Standings, & Schedules
Season:
Gender/Age: Group:
   
G56 Rec 2 Standings (Team Information - Schedule - Top of Page)
Team NamePtsGPWinsLossesTiesGFGAGDGDA
Berlin G56-1H A
   (incl. G56 Rec 3)
27 10 9 1 0 35 14 21 20
Hudson G56-1H B 23 10 7 1 2 23 9 14 12
Ayer-Shirley G56-1H B
   (incl. G56 Rec 3)
18 8 6 2 0 26 8 18 14
Townsend-Ashby G56-1H B
   (incl. G56 Rec 3)
16 9 5 3 1 28 8 20 14
Pepperell G56-1H B
   (incl. G56 Rec 3)
14 9 4 3 2 19 11 8 7
Oakmont G56-1H B 12 8 4 4 0 18 22 -4 -2
Maynard G56-1H B 12 8 4 4 0 15 19 -4 -4
Fitchburg G56-1H B
   (incl. G56 Rec 3)
10 8 3 4 1 15 16 -1 -1
Littleton G56-1H B 10 8 3 4 1 10 12 -2 -2
Bolton G56-1H B 9 8 3 5 0 11 19 -8 -8
Harvard G56-1H B 3 8 1 7 0 5 20 -15 -13
Groton-Dunstable G56-1H D 0 8 0 8 0 2 26 -24 -21
G56 Rec 2 Schedule (Team Information - StandingsTop of Page)
Game IDDateTime Home TeamScore Visiting TeamScore Field
Week 1
1301 09/10/2016 11:30am   Maynard G56-1H B 0   Lunenburg G56-1H A 4    MapQuest  Maynard High School Front Field 1 (9v9)
1302 09/10/2016 11:30am   Hudson G56-1H B 2   Chair City G56-1H B 2    MapQuest  Hudson Sauta Cornfield Athletic Area (9V9-2)
1303 09/10/2016 11:30am   Bolton G56-1H B 0   Ayer-Shirley G56-1H A 3    MapQuest  Bolton Forbush A
1304 09/10/2016 11:30am   Littleton G56-1H B 1   Leominster G56-1H B 1    MapQuest  Littleton Koerper 1
1305 09/10/2016 11:30am   Harvard G56-1H B 1   Groton-Dunstable G56-1H D 0    MapQuest  Harvard Waite
1306 09/10/2016 11:30am   Oakmont G56-1H B 0   Nashoba G56-1H B 3    MapQuest  Oakmont TRW
Week 2
1307 09/17/2016 11:30am   Nashoba G56-1H B 0   Hudson G56-1H B 1    MapQuest  NU-Stow Community Park
1308 09/17/2016 11:30am   Ayer-Shirley G56-1H A 4   Maynard G56-1H B 3    MapQuest  Ayer Shirley Wilde Rd 9v9
1309 09/17/2016 11:30am   Chair City G56-1H B Forfeit   Littleton G56-1H B 4    MapQuest  Chair City Waterford St
1310 09/17/2016 11:30am   Groton-Dunstable G56-1H D 1   Bolton G56-1H B 3    MapQuest  Groton Dunstable Larter Field 2
1311 09/17/2016 11:30am   Leominster G56-1H B 2   Harvard G56-1H B 1    MapQuest  Leominster Samoset 9v9
1312 09/17/2016 11:30am   Lunenburg G56-1H A 6   Oakmont G56-1H B 0    MapQuest  Lunenburg Willard Park #14B (Devens)
Week 3
1313 09/24/2016 11:30am   Lunenburg G56-1H A 2   Ayer-Shirley G56-1H A 0    MapQuest  Lunenburg Willard Park #14B (Devens)
1314 09/24/2016 11:30am   Littleton G56-1H B 0   Nashoba G56-1H B 2    MapQuest  Littleton Koerper 1
1315 09/24/2016 11:30am   Maynard G56-1H B 2   Groton-Dunstable G56-1H D 1    MapQuest  Maynard High School Front Field 1 (9v9)
1316 09/24/2016 11:30am   Harvard G56-1H B 1   Chair City G56-1H B 4    MapQuest  Harvard Waite
1317 09/24/2016 11:30am   Bolton G56-1H B 3   Leominster G56-1H B 2    MapQuest  Bolton Forbush A
1318 09/24/2016 11:30am   Oakmont G56-1H B 4   Hudson G56-1H B 2    MapQuest  Oakmont TRW
Week 4
1319 10/01/2016 11:30am   Hudson G56-1H B 1   Littleton G56-1H B 0    MapQuest  Hudson Sauta Cornfield Athletic Area (9V9-2)
1320 10/01/2016 11:30am   Groton-Dunstable G56-1H D 0   Lunenburg G56-1H A 4    MapQuest  Groton Dunstable Larter Field 2
1321 10/01/2016 11:30am   Nashoba G56-1H B 6   Harvard G56-1H B 0    MapQuest  NU-Lancaster Schools
1322 10/01/2016 11:30am   Leominster G56-1H B 2   Maynard G56-1H B 1    MapQuest  Leominster Samoset 9v9
1323 10/01/2016 11:30am   Chair City G56-1H B 3   Bolton G56-1H B 1    MapQuest  Chair City Waterford St
1324 10/01/2016 11:30am   Ayer-Shirley G56-1H A 0   Oakmont G56-1H B 1    MapQuest  Ayer Shirley Wilde Rd 9v9
Week 5
1325 10/15/2016 11:30am   Pepperell G56-1H B 3   Harvard G56-1H B 0    MapQuest  Pepperell Varnum Brook 2
1326 10/15/2016 11:30am   Hudson G56-1H B 6   Groton-Dunstable G56-1H D 0    MapQuest  Hudson Sauta Cornfield Athletic Area (9V9-2)
1327 10/15/2016 11:30am   Ayer-Shirley G56-1H B 3   Fitchburg G56-1H B 1    MapQuest  Ayer Shirley Wilde Rd 9v9
1328 10/15/2016 11:30am   Bolton G56-1H B 1   Littleton G56-1H B 2    MapQuest  Bolton Forbush A
1329 10/15/2016 11:30am   Maynard G56-1H B 1   Oakmont G56-1H B 5    MapQuest  Maynard High School Front Field 1 (9v9)
1330 10/15/2016 11:30am   Townsend-Ashby G56-1H B 2   Berlin G56-1H A 3    MapQuest  Townsend-Ashby Squannacook Meadows Field 1
Week 6
1331 11/03/2016 4:30   Harvard G56-1H B 0   Hudson G56-1H B 1    MapQuest  Harvard Waite
orig: 10/22/2016 11:30am      
1332 10/22/2016 11:30am   Groton-Dunstable G56-1H D 0   Townsend-Ashby G56-1H B 5    MapQuest  Townsend-Ashby Squannacook Meadows Field 1
1333 10/22/2016 11:30am   Fitchburg G56-1H B 2   Pepperell G56-1H B 2    MapQuest  Fitchburg Moran
1334 10/22/2016 11:30am   Oakmont G56-1H B 4   Ayer-Shirley G56-1H B 2    MapQuest  Oakmont TRW
1335 11/06/2016 1:00pm   Littleton G56-1H B 1   Maynard G56-1H B 4    MapQuest  Littleton Koerper 2
orig: 10/22/2016 11:30am      
1336 10/22/2016 11:30am   Berlin G56-1H A 3   Bolton G56-1H B 0    MapQuest  Berlin 9v9
Week 7
1337 10/29/2016 11:30am   Berlin G56-1H A 4   Groton-Dunstable G56-1H D 0    MapQuest  Berlin 9v9
1338 10/29/2016 11:30am   Bolton G56-1H B 2   Harvard G56-1H B 1    MapQuest  Bolton Forbush A
1339 10/29/2016 11:30am   Pepperell G56-1H B 2   Oakmont G56-1H B 0    MapQuest  Pepperell Varnum Brook 2
1340 10/29/2016 11:30am   Maynard G56-1H B 2   Fitchburg G56-1H B 1    MapQuest  Maynard High School Front Field 1 (9v9)
1341 10/29/2016 11:30am   Ayer-Shirley G56-1H B 2   Littleton G56-1H B 0    MapQuest  Ayer Shirley Wilde Rd 9v9
1342 10/29/2016 11:30am   Townsend-Ashby G56-1H B 2   Hudson G56-1H B 2    MapQuest  Townsend-Ashby Squannacook Meadows Field 1
Week 8
1343 11/05/2016 11:30am   Hudson G56-1H B 4   Bolton G56-1H B 1    MapQuest  Hudson Sauta Cornfield Athletic Area (9V9-2)
1344 11/05/2016 11:30am   Oakmont G56-1H B 4   Berlin G56-1H A 6    MapQuest  Oakmont TRW
1345 11/05/2016 11:30am   Littleton G56-1H B 2   Pepperell G56-1H B 1    MapQuest  Littleton Koerper 2
1346 11/05/2016 11:30am   Harvard G56-1H B 1   Maynard G56-1H B 2    MapQuest  Harvard Waite
1347 11/05/2016 11:30am   Groton-Dunstable G56-1H D 0   Ayer-Shirley G56-1H B 1    MapQuest  Groton Dunstable Larter Field 2
1348 11/05/2016 11:30am   Fitchburg G56-1H B 0   Townsend-Ashby G56-1H B 4    MapQuest  Fitchburg Moran
Week 9
1397 11/12/2016 11:15am   Hudson G56-1H B 2   Townsend-Ashby G56-1H B 0    MapQuest  Pepperell Varnum Brook 1
1398 11/12/2016 11:30am   Berlin G56-1H A 2   Pepperell G56-1H B 1    MapQuest  Pepperell Varnum Brook 2
Week 10
1399 11/12/2016 1:15pm   Berlin G56-1H A 0   Hudson G56-1H B 2    MapQuest  Pepperell Varnum Brook 1
G56 Rec 2 Team Information (Schedule - StandingsTop of Page)
Team NameUniform ColorCoachAssistant CoachClub
Ayer-Shirley G56-1H B   Black/White   James Howard   Marg Staples  Ayer-Shirley Youth Soccer
Berlin G56-1H A   Blue   Jon Meltzer   Scott Schultz  Berlin Youth Soccer
Bolton G56-1H B   Green   Kevin Pong   Boris Ivanov  Bolton Youth Soccer Association
Fitchburg G56-1H B   Red   Christine Medley   Kevin Curran  Fitchburg Youth Soccer
Groton-Dunstable G56-1H D   Maroon   Brendan Cosgrove     Groton-Dunstable Youth Soccer Club
Harvard G56-1H B   Navy   Peter Von Conta   Steven Farough  Harvard Soccer Club
Hudson G56-1H B   Red   Robert Weatherbee   Michael Hores/ Lisa Hores   Hudson Youth Soccer Association
Littleton G56-1H B   Blue and Gold   Hugh McDonough     Littleton Youth Soccer Club
Maynard G56-1H B   Orange   Christopher O'Brien   John Cafarella  Maynard Youth Soccer Association
Oakmont G56-1H B   Green   Rick Sicard     Oakmont Outlaws
Pepperell G56-1H B   Blue   Brian LaCourse   Robert Chase  Pepperell Youth Soccer
Townsend-Ashby G56-1H B   Red   Phil Morris   Lorianne LoDuca  Townsend-Ashby Youth Soccer Association

Want to send us feedbeack on the Site? Click here!