Scores, Standings, & Schedules
Season:
Gender/Age: Group:
   
G56 Rec 1 Standings (Team Information - Schedule - Top of Page)
Team NamePtsGPWinsLossesTiesGFGAGDGDA
Lunenburg G56-1H A
   (incl. G56 Rec 2)
24 10 8 2 0 30 10 20 18
Nashoba G56-1H B
   (incl. G56 Rec 2)
22 10 7 2 1 23 8 15 13
Ayer-Shirley G56-1H A
   (incl. G56 Rec 2)
15 9 5 4 0 20 14 6 6
Chair City G56-1H B
   (incl. G56 Rec 2)
13 8 4 3 1 22 19 3 3
Hudson G56-1H A 12 8 4 4 0 19 21 -2 -5
Leominster G56-1H B
   (incl. G56 Rec 2)
10 8 3 4 1 11 12 -1 -1
Clinton G56-1H A 10 8 3 4 1 16 21 -5 -5
Groton-Dunstable G56-1H C 0 8 0 8 0 4 35 -31 -24
G56 Rec 1 Schedule (Team Information - StandingsTop of Page)
Game IDDateTime Home TeamScore Visiting TeamScore Field
Week 1
1201 09/10/2016 11:30am   Groton-Dunstable G56-1H C 0   Townsend-Ashby G56-1H A 6    MapQuest  Groton Dunstable Larter Field 2
1202 09/10/2016 11:30am   Hudson G56-1H A 3   Clinton G56-1H A 0    MapQuest  Hudson Sauta Cornfield Athletic Area (9V9-1)
1203 09/10/2016 11:30am   Athol G56-1H A 2   Fitchburg G56-1H A 2    MapQuest  Athol MS 9v9
Week 2
1204 09/17/2016 11:30am   Townsend-Ashby G56-1H A 3   Hudson G56-1H A 0    MapQuest  Townsend-Ashby Squannacook Meadows Field 2
1205 09/17/2016 11:30am   Clinton G56-1H A 4   Athol G56-1H A 2    MapQuest  Clinton S. Meadow #1 7v7
1206 09/17/2016 11:30am   Fitchburg G56-1H A 5   Groton-Dunstable G56-1H C 0    MapQuest  Fitchburg Moran
Week 3
1207 09/24/2016 11:30am   Townsend-Ashby G56-1H A 6   Clinton G56-1H A 1    MapQuest  Townsend-Ashby Squannacook Meadows Field 2
1208 09/24/2016 11:30am   Groton-Dunstable G56-1H C 0   Athol G56-1H A 4    MapQuest  Groton Dunstable Larter Field 2
1209 09/24/2016 11:30am   Hudson G56-1H A 1   Fitchburg G56-1H A 4    MapQuest  Hudson Sauta Cornfield Athletic Area (9V9-1)
Week 4
1210 10/01/2016 11:30am   Athol G56-1H A 6   Hudson G56-1H A 2    MapQuest  Athol MS 9v9
1211 10/01/2016 11:30am   Clinton G56-1H A 5   Groton-Dunstable G56-1H C 0    MapQuest  Clinton S. Meadow #1 7v7
1212 10/01/2016 11:30am   Fitchburg G56-1H A 1   Townsend-Ashby G56-1H A 1    MapQuest  Fitchburg Moran
Week 5
1217 10/15/2016 11:30am   Hudson G56-1H A 1   Ayer-Shirley G56-1H A 5    MapQuest  Hudson Sauta Cornfield Athletic Area (9V9-1)
1218 10/15/2016 11:30am   Groton-Dunstable G56-1H C 2   Chair City G56-1H B 3    MapQuest  Groton Dunstable Larter Field 2
1219 10/15/2016 11:30am   Nashoba G56-1H B 2   Leominster G56-1H B 0    MapQuest  Stow Community Park
1220 10/15/2016 11:30am   Clinton G56-1H A 0   Lunenburg G56-1H A 3    MapQuest  Clinton S. Meadow #1 7v7
Week 6
1221 10/22/2016 11:30am   Ayer-Shirley G56-1H A 2   Chair City G56-1H B 3    MapQuest  Ayer Shirley Wilde Rd 9v9
1222 10/30/2016 2:30PM   Hudson G56-1H A 8   Groton-Dunstable G56-1H C 1    MapQuest  Hudson Sauta Cornfield Athletic Area (9V9-1)
orig: 10/22/2016 11:30am      
1223 10/22/2016 11:30am   Clinton G56-1H A 3   Nashoba G56-1H B 3    MapQuest  Clinton S. Meadow #1 7v7
1224 10/22/2016 11:30am   Lunenburg G56-1H A 3   Leominster G56-1H B 2    MapQuest  Lunenburg Willard Park #14B (Devens)
Week 7
1225 10/29/2016 11:30am   Groton-Dunstable G56-1H C 1   Ayer-Shirley G56-1H A 2    MapQuest  Groton Dunstable Larter Field 2
1226 10/29/2016 11:30am   Chair City G56-1H B 2   Hudson G56-1H A 3    MapQuest  Chair City Waterford St
1227 10/29/2016 11:30am   Nashoba G56-1H B 1   Lunenburg G56-1H A 2    MapQuest  Stow Community Park
1228 10/29/2016 11:30am   Leominster G56-1H B 0   Clinton G56-1H A 1    MapQuest  Leominster Samoset 9v9
Week 8
1229 11/05/2016 11:30am   Ayer-Shirley G56-1H A 4   Clinton G56-1H A 2    MapQuest  Ayer Shirley Wilde Rd 9v9
1230 11/05/2016 10:00am   Lunenburg G56-1H A 0   Hudson G56-1H A 1    MapQuest  Hudson Sauta Cornfield Athletic Area (9V9-1)
orig: 11/05/2016 11:30am      
1231 11/05/2016 11:30am   Chair City G56-1H B 1   Nashoba G56-1H B 3    MapQuest  Chair City Waterford St
1232 11/05/2016 11:30am   Leominster G56-1H B 2   Groton-Dunstable G56-1H C 0    MapQuest  Leominster Samoset 9v9
Week 9
1297 11/12/2016 10:30am   Lunenburg G56-1H A 5   Chair City G56-1H B 4    MapQuest  Pepperell Varnum Brook 2
orig: 11/12/2016 10:15am      
1298 11/12/2016 10:45am   Nashoba G56-1H B 1   Ayer-Shirley G56-1H A 0    MapQuest  Pepperell Leao 2
orig: 11/12/2016 10:15am      
Week 10
1299 11/12/2016 12:15pm   Lunenburg G56-1H A 1   Nashoba G56-1H B 2    MapQuest  Pepperell Varnum Brook 1
orig: 11/12/2016 10:15am      
G56 Rec 1 Team Information (Schedule - StandingsTop of Page)
Team NameUniform ColorCoachAssistant CoachClub
Ayer-Shirley G56-1H A   Black/White   Jonathan Peckham   Matthew Meadows  Ayer-Shirley Youth Soccer
Chair City G56-1H B   Orange   Keven Kilbury     ChairCity Soccer
Clinton G56-1H A   Green   Tracy MacKenzie   Gwen Martelock  Clinton Youth Soccer
Groton-Dunstable G56-1H C   Maroon   Ben Myers   Julia Dickinson  Groton-Dunstable Youth Soccer Club
Hudson G56-1H A   Red   Peter Breton   Kristen Fahey / Jayne Korowski  Hudson Youth Soccer Association
Leominster G56-1H B   Blue   Ron Magliozzi   Cristina Valeri  Leominster Youth Soccer
Lunenburg G56-1H A   White   Baron D Bowser   Robert Shapiro  Lunenburg Youth Soccer Association
Nashoba G56-1H B   White   Paul Morgan     Nashoba United

Want to send us feedbeack on the Site? Click here!